Get started786 Devonshire Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY2 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1185 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 24.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 22.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
786 Devonshire Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2021
786 Devonshire Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.1% per year over 11 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 786 Devonshire Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,835
Street avg £1,659
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mossom Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

11 November 2016Most recent
£202,000
+8.0%over 5 years28 October 2011
£187,000
-11.0%over 3 years8 September 2008
£210,000
+16.7%over 2 years30 March 2006
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AG: £205,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
FY2 0DH
Closest school
0.5 km
Westcliff Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.