Get started671 Devonshire Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Blackpool (FY2 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 74% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £315,000 in October 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
671 Devonshire Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 671 Devonshire Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 9 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 671 Devonshire Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £1,987
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Guildford Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 October 2021Most recent
£315,000
+80.0%over 9 years23 August 2012
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY2 0AE: £223,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
FY2 0WQ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westcliff Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB