Get started10 Durley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 6LX). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1112 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 is 31.6% above the 2021 sale price. Last sale on file: £95,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 Durley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Sept 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 5 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 5 years.
10 Durley Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£919
Street avg £1,041
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

29 January 2021Most recent
£95,000
+2.7%over 4 years10 June 2016
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 6LX: £93,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
FY1 6QA
Bloomfield Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB