Get startedFlat 6 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 4JG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £89,000 is 27.1% above the 2015 sale price. Last sold in May 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 6's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2025
Flat 6 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£89,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 20 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 20 years.
Flat 6 outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,186
Street avg £1,180
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

1 May 2015Most recent
£70,000
-11.4%over 9 months23 July 2014
£79,000
-6.0%over 5 years1 October 2008
£84,000
+281.8%over 11 years1 September 1997
£22,000
+15.8%over 1 year28 September 1995
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 4JG: £60,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
FY1 4JG
Leicester Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.