Get started15 Orme Street is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 4AL). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 93% above the 2015 sale of £57,000. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Orme Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jul 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 15 years.
£57,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 15 years.
15 Orme Street is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£919
Street avg £967
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

10 June 2015Most recent
£57,000
-22.4%over 8 years26 July 2006
£73,500
-2.0%over 11 months18 August 2005
£75,000
+24.0%over 1 year25 May 2004
£60,500
+109.0%over 2 years19 October 2001
£28,950
+3.4%over 1 year23 June 2000
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 4AL: £70,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Blenheim Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.