Get started18 Clinton Avenue is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY1 4AE). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 47.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£94/sq ft) was about 56% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 71 m² it's 23.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 46 EPCs).
18 Clinton Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2023
18 Clinton Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 20 years.
£72,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 20 years.
18 Clinton Avenue is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,014
Street avg £643
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

3 March 2017Most recent
£72,000
-24.2%over 12 years1 October 2004
£95,000
+75.9%over 1 year29 November 2002
£54,000
+15.0%over 6 years4 October 1996
£46,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 4AE: £65,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
FY1 4QL
Blenheim Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Revoe Learning Academy. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.