Get started10 St Anthonys Place is a mid-terrace house in Blackpool (FY1 3RG). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in June 2016 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 86.4% above the 2021 sale of £59,000. Last sale on file: £59,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
10 St Anthonys Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 21 years.
£59,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 10 St Anthonys Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£894
Street avg £956
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spencer Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 March 2021Most recent
£59,000
+195.0%over 21 years11 October 1999
£20,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RG: £80,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Devonshire Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB