Get started11 Exchange Street is a property in Blackpool (FY1 2DU). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in August 1997. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Exchange Street saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£34,500
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 3 years.
18 August 1997Most recent
£34,500
+0.9%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Blackpool North Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

27 June 1995
£34,200
+6.9%31 January 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 2DU: £68,000 (2022–2017).
FY1 2RQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.