Get started21 Queen Street is a property in Blackpool (FY1 1NL).
Sale prices here have lagged Blackpool HPI: -8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 9 planning records sit against the property, 6 approved, 3 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold December 2023 for £137,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Queen Street has been through 6 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Replacement windows from timber to slim line UPVC and repainting of elevations including rendering of two front bays.
21 Queen Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£137,500
Growth on file: -8.6% per year over 1 year.
5 December 2023Most recent
£137,500
-9.8%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Central Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Display of 1 internally illuminated fascia sign.
7 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 October 2022
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 1NL: £160,000 (2023–2021).
FY1 1AN
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackpool St John's Church of England Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB