Get startedWarley is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Exmouth (EX8 2DF). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. At 134 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Warley (77–134 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 14 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 44.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £465,000 — fresh data. At 134 m² it's 15.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 37 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 29 years.
£465,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 29 years.
On years held, Warley runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,470
Street avg £6,255
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.6dB

29 October 2025Most recent
£465,000
-5.1%over 2 years6 October 2023
£490,000
+206.3%over 27 years14 August 1996
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX8 2DF: £400,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
EX8 2BG
Devoncourt Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Exmouth. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.