Get started19 Bede Haven Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Bude (EX23 8QF). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 791 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in October 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 sits 60.6% above the 2008 sale of £175,000.
19 Bede Haven Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2018
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 19 Bede Haven Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,381
Street avg £3,046
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Berries Avenue Playschool — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.4dB

31 October 2008Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 8QF: £283,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
EX23 8PR
Closest school
0.5 km
Budehaven Community School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB