Get started32 Lundy Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Crackington Haven, Bude, Bude (EX23 0PB). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 873 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 20.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£366/sq ft) was about 182.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
32 Lundy Drive ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 20 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 32 Lundy Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,944
Street avg £1,925
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haven Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

15 February 2021Most recent
£320,000
+8.5%over 1 year29 March 2019
£295,000
+63.9%over 4 years6 June 2014
£180,000
+11.1%over 10 years24 October 2003
£162,000
+40.9%over 1 year10 July 2002
£115,000
+29.2%over 1 year25 August 2000
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0PB: £257,000 (2024–2006).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
EX23 0JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.