Get started25 Lundy Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crackington Haven, Bude, Bude (EX23 0PB). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 sits 50% above the 2014 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 25.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2023
Council records include a two-storey extension at 25 Lundy Drive.
Extension: Two storey
Construction of two storey extension and alterations
25 Lundy Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 12 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 12 years.
25 Lundy Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,977
Street avg £2,144
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haven Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

28 July 2014Most recent
£170,000
+4.9%over 7 years17 August 2006
£162,000
+25.6%over 2 years29 August 2003
£129,000
+38.7%over 1 year5 June 2002
£93,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0PB: £295,000 (2024–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
EX23 0JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.