Get started13a is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Poundstock, Bude, Bude (EX23 0DR). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1172 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £283,000 is 24.1% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£195/sq ft) was about 30.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² it's 29.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: partial demolition approved in 2006. Past consents include partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
13a ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2019
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Demolition of lean-to extension, removal of 2 caravans and erection of dwelling [ card 0187 psk ]
13a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£283,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 11 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 13a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,094
Street avg £2,409
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bangors Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

16 August 2016Most recent
£228,000
+8.6%over 3 years14 January 2013
£210,000
-3.7%over 5 years21 June 2007
£218,000
+40.6%over 1 year20 January 2006
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0DR: £232,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
EX23 0JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.