Get startedThe Lodge is a property in St. Gennys, Bude, Bude (EX23 0BG).
Held since August 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The Lodge has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£272,000
Growth on file: 19.8% per year over 6 years.
20 August 2002Most recent
£272,000
+189.4%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Tregenna Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

4 October 1996
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0BG: £179,000 (2025–2019).
EX23 0ED
Closest school
2.2 km
Jacobstow Community Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB