Get startedGillards Moor is a property in St. Gennys, Bude, Bude (EX23 0BG).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold October 2024 for £351,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for Gillards Moor has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£351,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 29 years.
1 October 2024Most recent
£351,000
+23.2%over 19 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km
Tregenna Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

15 August 2005
£285,000
+111.1%over 2 years27 September 2002
£135,000
+86.2%over 3 years1 June 1999
£72,500
+27.2%over 3 years20 October 1995
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0BG: £125,000 (2025–2018).
EX23 0EL
Closest school
2.2 km
Jacobstow Community Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.