Get startedSandstitch is a property in Widemouth Bay, Bude, Bude (EX23 0AA).
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in May 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sandstitch has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£290,000
Growth on file: 12.4% per year over 7 years.
28 May 2002Most recent
£290,000
+104.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Junction Leverlake Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

22 September 1999
£142,000
+10.9%over 4 years31 May 1995
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0AA: £495,000 (2024–2022).
Sunnymeade Combe Lane Widemouth Bay Bude
Sold Mar 2024
The Hideout Combe Lane Widemouth Bay Bude
Sold Jan 2024
Backalong Beach House Combe Lane Widemouth Bay Bude
Sold Jul 2023
St Michaels Combe Lane Widemouth Bay Bude
Sold Jul 2023
Breakers Combe Lane Widemouth Bay Bude
Sold Nov 2022
EX23 0AG
Closest school
2.7 km
Marhamchurch CofE Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.