Get started7 Barnshill Close is a four-bedroom property in Cheriton Fitzpaine, Crediton, Crediton (EX17 4LJ). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£272,500
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 6 years.
15 December 2006Most recent
£272,500
+64.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shelter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.8dB

20 April 2001
£166,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX17 4LJ: £340,000 (2024–2018).
8 Barnshill Close Cheriton Fitzpaine Crediton
Sold May 2024
9 Barnshill Close Cheriton Fitzpaine Crediton
Sold Jun 2021
13 Barnshill Close Cheriton Fitzpaine Crediton
Sold Apr 2021
2 Barnshill Close Cheriton Fitzpaine Crediton
Sold Mar 2019
10 Barnshill Close Cheriton Fitzpaine Crediton
Sold Nov 2018
EX17 4NS
Closest school
0.2 km
Cheriton Fitzpaine Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.