Get startedFlat 9 is a detached house in Barnet (EN4 8RF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2017) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2017. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 60 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–78 m².
Today's modelled estimate of £351,000 is 88.3% below the 2018 sale of £3,000,000, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£4,645/sq ft) was about 1300% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (February 2018).
Flat 9's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on Flat 9 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 9 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£50,000
Street avg £7,233
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 63 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Victoria Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

9 February 2018Most recent
£3,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8RF: £448,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 17 years
EN4 8TD
Closest school
0.8 km
JCoSS. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB