Get started21 Capel Road is a two-bedroom property in Barnet (EN4 8JD). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since October 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Capel Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£234,700
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 9 years.
18 October 2006Most recent
£234,700
+48.5%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Littlegrove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

20 September 2002
£158,000
+79.6%over 4 years6 April 1998
£87,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8JD: £470,000 (2022–2013).
EN4 8BU
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Barnet. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.