Get started5 Calderwood Place is a detached house in Barnet (EN4 0NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 406 m² (around 4370 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £3,144,000 sits 53.4% above the 2019 sale of £2,050,000. Sold September 2019 for £2,050,000.
5 Calderwood Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
5 Calderwood Place's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£3,144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 12 years.
£2,050,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 12 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pagitts Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

30 September 2019Most recent
£2,050,000
+5.1%over 11 years29 February 2008
£1,950,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0NQ: £1,900,000 (2012–2006).
EN4 0JB
Closest school
0.4 km
Monken Hadley CofE Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB