Get started6 Alderwood Mews is a property in Barnet (EN4 0ED). It has council tax band G.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in June 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Alderwood Mews saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£829,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 5 years.
29 June 2007Most recent
£829,500
+5.0%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hadley Wood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

11 November 2005
£790,000
+24.5%over 3 years31 July 2002
£634,675
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0ED: £1,895,000 (2025–2014).
EN4 0QR
Closest school
0.3 km
Hadley Wood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.