Get started112a is a mid-terrace house in Barnet (EN4 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £391,000 is 20.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 157% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £325,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 112a has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 24 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£3,779
Street avg £3,179
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Freston Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£325,000
+76.6%over 20 years19 July 2002
£184,000
+15.0%over 9 months10 October 2001
£160,000
+481.8%over 3 years24 July 1998
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0DP: £360,000 (2024–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Trent CofE Primary School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.