Get started67 Trumpington Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 9EH). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2024. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £640,000 is 26.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£588/sq ft) was about 125.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £506,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) - Construction of dormer roof extension to main rear roof, and roof extension above two storey outrigger, with installation of two roof lights to front roof slope.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£640,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£506,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 67 Trumpington Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,325
Street avg £4,813
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buxton School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

2 June 2021Most recent
£506,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9EH: £657,000 (2025–2023).
15 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2025
71 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2025
75 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Feb 2025
21 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Feb 2024
47 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2023
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 9JZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Buxton School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB