Get started15 Trumpington Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 9EH). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.2% per year against -0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£710/sq ft) was about 168.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £657,000 — fresh data. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2012.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 13 years.
£657,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 15 Trumpington Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,640
Street avg £4,753
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buxton School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

24 September 2025Most recent
£657,000
+179.6%over 12 years26 September 2012
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9EH: £635,000 (2025–2021).
71 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2025
75 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Feb 2025
21 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Feb 2024
47 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2023
85 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 9NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Buxton School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.