Get started93 Derby Road is a detached house in Newham, London, London (E7 8NH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £359,000 is 14% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£552/sq ft) was about 151.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 53 m² it's 29.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 40 EPCs).
93 Derby Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jul 2020
93 Derby Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.6% per year over 17 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 93 Derby Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,943
Street avg £3,436
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Derby Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

28 March 2017Most recent
£315,000
+103.2%over 11 years18 November 2005
£155,000
+24.0%over 1 year10 December 2003
£125,000
+38.9%over 1 year15 March 2002
£90,000
+119.5%over 2 years17 January 2000
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 8NH: £265,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
E7 8AJ
Closest school
0.1 km
William Davies Primary School. 80 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.