Get started18 Pevensey Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 0AP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £844,000 is 14.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£923/sq ft) was about 288.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £735,000 in August 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 18 Pevensey Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£844,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 27 years.
£735,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 27 years.
18 Pevensey Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,932
Street avg £4,936
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pevensey Road (E7) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

3 August 2022Most recent
£735,000
+80.6%over 5 years12 January 2017
£407,000
+526.2%over 17 years23 July 1999
£65,000
+32.7%over 3 years22 January 1996
£49,000
+22.5%over 7 months23 June 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0AP: £610,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
E7 0QR
Closest school
0.4 km
Buxton School. 76 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.