Get started52 Huddlestone Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 0AN). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £745,000 is 17.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£877/sq ft) was about 253.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £632,500 in February 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2006.
£745,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 17 years.
£632,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 17 years.
52 Huddlestone Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,440
Street avg £4,775
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bourne Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2024Most recent
£632,500
+33.2%over 4 years25 October 2019
£475,000
+141.1%over 13 years25 August 2006
£197,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0AN: £621,000 (2024–2023).
66 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2024
50 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2024
60 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2024
72 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Mar 2024
74 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold May 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
E7 0QR
Closest school
0.3 km
Buxton School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.