Get started12 Field Point is a mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E7 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. At 48 m² this is the 7th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 27–135 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 43 units on file. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 sits 152.4% above the 2014 sale of £103,000. Last sold in January 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Field Point's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Dec 2023
12 Field Point has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 13 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 12 Field Point lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,146
Street avg £2,216
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Talbot Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

9 January 2014Most recent
£103,000
+28.0%18 November 2013
£80,500
-32.9%over 8 years17 March 2005
£120,000
+50.0%over 9 months18 June 2004
£80,000
+66.7%over 3 years8 December 2000
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0AF: £133,000 (2019–1996).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
E7 0AF
Closest school
0.5 km
Odessa Infant School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.