Get started4 Arabia Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 7DU). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £603,000 is 13.8% above the 2020 sale price. At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £529,950 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 May 2025
Application for a lawful development certificate for a proposed development - Conversion of garage to habitable room.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£603,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 21 years.
£529,950
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 4 Arabia Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,441
Street avg £4,007
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chingford Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

27 October 2020Most recent
£529,950
+2.9%over 4 years17 December 2015
£515,000
+57.3%over 9 years19 September 2006
£327,500
+31.0%over 3 years25 November 2002
£250,000
+79.2%over 3 years18 May 1999
£139,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 7DU: £600,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
E4 7SQ
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.