Get started11 Arabia Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 7DU). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £572,000 is 19.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 45.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £480,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs).
11 Arabia Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2023
Price for 11 Arabia Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 21 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 21 years.
11 Arabia Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,444
Street avg £3,930
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Chingford Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£480,000
+35.2%over 6 years5 July 2013
£355,000
+36.5%over 7 years15 July 2005
£260,000
+31.6%over 4 years28 September 2000
£197,500
+82.9%over 1 year13 October 1998
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 7DU: £600,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
E4 7DL
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.