Get started19b is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (E4 7DP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£547/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £430,000 — fresh data. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (110 m² across 38 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Price for 19b has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 26 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 26 years.
19b is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,890
Street avg £5,293
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buxton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

26 March 2025Most recent
£430,000
+1.2%over 4 years5 October 2020
£425,000
+13.3%over 2 years15 August 2018
£375,000
+108.3%over 9 years6 October 2008
£180,000
+10.8%over 4 years3 September 2004
£162,500
+103.1%over 3 years15 December 2000
£80,000
+37.9%over 1 year4 February 1999
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 7DP: £690,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
E4 7UT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.