Get started15 Buxton Road is a one-bedroom property in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 7DP). Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £315,000. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2017.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Construction of dormer roof extension to main rear roof (with French doors and safety railings) and roof extension above part of two storeyback addition, together with installation of two roof lights to front roof.
15 Buxton Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 28 years.
17 February 2025Most recent
£315,000
+293.8%over 24 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buxton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

6 April 2000
£79,995
+81.8%over 3 years6 December 1996
£44,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 7DP: £690,000 (2025–2022).
E4 7UT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.