Get started83 Dale View Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6PJ). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 4-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £736,000 is 34.8% above the 2018 sale price.
83 Dale View Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
83 Dale View Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£736,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£546,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 83 Dale View Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,512
Street avg £4,597
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Endlebury Road Chingford Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

9 March 2018Most recent
£546,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6PJ: £615,000 (2023–2021).
49 Dale View Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Dec 2023
53 Dale View Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2022
3 Dale View Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2021
43 Dale View Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2021
67 Dale View Avenue Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
8.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
E4 6PN
Closest school
0.5 km
Longshaw Primary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB