Get started10 Gordon Road is a semi-detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6BU). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. At 65 m² this is the 5th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–137 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 12 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 is 36.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 30% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
10 Gordon Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 11 years.
£279,995
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£4,308
Street avg £3,797
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bury Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

3 September 2015Most recent
£279,995
+57.7%over 10 years13 December 2004
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6BU: £380,000 (2023–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB