Get started1 Redstone Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lower Gornal, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 2ED). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1015 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 36% above the 2011 sale price. At 94 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011).
1 Redstone Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Apr 2020
1 Redstone Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
1 Redstone Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 8 years.
£161,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 1 Redstone Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,707
Street avg £1,947
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Extension: Rear of property
Conervatory to rear elevation
4 August 2011Most recent
£161,000
+36.4%over 7 years22 August 2003
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2ED: £150,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DY3 2HE
Roberts Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB