Get started12 Redstone Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lower Gornal, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 2ED). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 683 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 27.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2019 at £144,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Redstone Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Nov 2021
12 Redstone Way's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.9% per year over 12 years.
£144,000
Growth on file: 0.9% per year over 12 years.
Habitable Rooms for 12 Redstone Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,268
Street avg £1,910
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

8 November 2019Most recent
£144,000
+8.3%over 3 years29 July 2016
£133,000
+23.1%over 3 years12 October 2012
£108,000
-16.6%over 5 years3 October 2007
£129,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2ED: £150,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DY3 2DY
Roberts Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.