Get started8 Club Row is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 2BP). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 32% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 114% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £150,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Nov 2023
8 Club Row has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
8 Club Row outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,586
Street avg £1,989
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

6 December 2019Most recent
£150,000
+29.3%over 4 years17 July 2015
£116,000
+3.6%over 9 years17 March 2006
£112,000
+146.4%over 10 years13 April 1995
£45,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2BP: £180,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DY3 2DY
Closest school
0.7 km
Roberts Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.