Get started17 Club Row is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dudley (DY3 2BP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in March 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 is 40.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 70.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £135,000.
17 Club Row has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 28 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 28 years.
Habitable Rooms for 17 Club Row lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,411
Street avg £1,997
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 September 2024Most recent
£135,000
+117.7%over 22 years7 November 2001
£62,000
+17.1%over 1 year21 July 2000
£52,950
+15.1%over 4 years12 April 1996
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 2BP: £180,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DY3 2DY
Closest school
0.7 km
Roberts Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.