Get started109 Dudley Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Dudley (DY3 1TF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 sits 55.9% above the 2018 sale of £111,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 24.8% below the postcode norm. Sold September 2018 for £111,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 84% of similar EPCs).
109 Dudley Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
109 Dudley Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 23 years.
£111,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 109 Dudley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,133
Street avg £1,648
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 September 2018Most recent
£111,000
+124.2%over 16 years28 February 2002
£49,500
+8.8%over 2 years30 June 1999
£45,500
+13.8%over 4 years31 March 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1TF: £243,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DY3 1NG
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.