Get started125b is a semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1TF). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have lagged Dudley HPI: -0.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 87.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 79% of similar EPCs).
125b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
125b saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 9 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 125b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,563
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

3 November 2023Most recent
£230,000
+31.8%over 6 years24 May 2017
£174,500
-50.1%over 10 months20 July 2016
£350,000
+46.4%over 1 year16 April 2015
£239,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1TF: £243,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
DY3 1LP
Closest school
0.3 km
St Chad's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.