Get started31 Fir Tree Drive is a semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 sits 54.1% above the 2018 sale of £128,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 55.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Fir Tree Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Oct 2023
Price for 31 Fir Tree Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 21 years.
£128,500
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 31 Fir Tree Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,567
Street avg £1,569
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

23 March 2018Most recent
£128,500
+11.0%over 13 years15 December 2004
£115,750
+146.3%over 6 months10 June 2004
£47,000
+88.0%over 7 years31 January 1997
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1DP: £215,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.