Get started68 Fir Tree Drive is a semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 182.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £205,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 68 Fir Tree Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 25 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 68 Fir Tree Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,847
Street avg £1,511
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

10 February 2025Most recent
£205,000
+53.6%over 8 years15 July 2016
£133,500
+196.7%over 13 years20 June 2003
£45,000
+55.2%over 3 years19 April 2000
£28,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1DP: £215,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.