Get started169 Tipton Road is a two-bedroom property in Woodsetton, Dudley, Dudley (DY3 1AA). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in June 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
169 Tipton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£128,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 9 years.
12 June 2009Most recent
£128,000
-10.2%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.6 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

8 December 2006
£142,500
+109.6%over 5 years23 November 2001
£68,000
+25.9%over 1 year1 September 2000
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1AA: £207,500 (2025–2020).
DY3 1AE
Closest school
0.3 km
Bramford Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.