Get started129 Dunlin Drive is a mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 4TB). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 599 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £151,000 sits 51% above the 2019 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 30.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2019 at £100,000.
129 Dunlin Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2019
129 Dunlin Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£151,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 22 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 129 Dunlin Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,797
Street avg £1,610
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chaffinch Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

17 April 2019Most recent
£100,000
+156.4%over 22 years6 December 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 4TB: £161,750 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DY10 4PZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Heronswood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB