Get started83 Dunlin Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 4TB). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 21.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£268/sq ft) was about 110.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £161,750 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 25 years.
£161,750
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 83 Dunlin Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,888
Street avg £1,582
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chaffinch Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 May 2022Most recent
£161,750
+34.8%over 2 years23 May 2019
£120,000
+14.3%over 5 years7 February 2014
£105,000
+101.9%over 13 years3 March 2000
£52,000
+13.0%10 September 1999
£46,000
+8.2%over 1 year31 October 1997
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 4TB: £150,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Heronswood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.