Get started141 Dunlin Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 4TB). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 17% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 111.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £165,000 in July 2022. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
141 Dunlin Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 141 Dunlin Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,895
Street avg £1,582
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chaffinch Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

25 July 2022Most recent
£165,000
+10.0%over 9 months28 October 2021
£150,000
+27.1%over 5 years22 April 2016
£118,000
+10.3%over 4 years26 April 2011
£107,000
+94.7%over 10 years30 June 2000
£54,950
+32.4%over 2 years25 July 1997
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 4TB: £138,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DY10 4JL
Closest school
0.4 km
Heronswood Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.