Get started37 Chapel Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 578 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 61.8% above the 2019 sale of £68,000. Sold July 2019 for £68,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
37 Chapel Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 May 2021
37 Chapel Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 22 years.
£68,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 37 Chapel Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,266
Street avg £1,603
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wolverhampton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

12 July 2019Most recent
£68,000
-26.0%over 14 years30 July 2004
£91,900
+53.3%over 2 years17 May 2002
£59,950
+27.6%over 1 year12 December 2000
£47,000
+34.3%over 3 years2 May 1997
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2UQ: £115,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
DY10 2ET
Closest school
0.2 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.