Get started33 Chapel Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £134,000 is 16.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 57.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £115,000 in November 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
33 Chapel Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
33 Chapel Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£134,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
33 Chapel Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,018
Street avg £1,528
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wolverhampton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

25 November 2022Most recent
£115,000
+15.0%over 16 years17 March 2006
£100,000
+51.5%over 3 years7 February 2003
£66,000
+78.4%over 3 years7 May 1999
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2UQ: £110,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
DY10 2ET
Closest school
0.2 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.