Get started35 Chapel Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 54 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 54–116 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 13 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 10.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 60.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £110,000 in October 2023.
35 Chapel Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 35 Chapel Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,037
Street avg £1,526
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Wolverhampton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

2 October 2023Most recent
£110,000
+26.4%over 3 years23 October 2019
£87,000
-2.2%over 10 years9 February 2009
£89,000
+137.3%over 10 years30 November 1998
£37,500
+7.1%over 1 year10 January 1997
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2UQ: £119,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
DY10 2ET
Closest school
0.2 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.